H2 Construction Inc · Commercial building construction · Ogden, UT
Internal Revenue Service signed a $3.2M contract with H2 Construction Inc on Jun 1, 2026 for commercial building construction in Ogden, Utah. The work is planned to end Jan 2028.
- Obligated
- $3.2M ($3,246,475)
- Planned end
- Jan 8, 2028 (2028-01-08)
Who's on this contract
Named in the award record. The prime decides its own subcontracts.
- Other H2 Construction Inc contracts
Prime contractor
H2 Construction Inc
Buying office
Internal Revenue Service
Schedule
Dates as reported. Not a bid calendar. A planned date is not evidence that work occurred.
- in 15 mo
Planned endPlanned
- Today
Latest snapshot
Last material change Oct 22, 2026.
- 4 mo ago
Work startsPlanned
- 4 mo ago
Internal Revenue Service signed this bpa call with H2 Construction Inc.
Event date: · First observed: Not reported
Record quality
- Sources cited
- 2
- Summary
- From published records
- Source as of
- Last material change
Contract record
USAS USAspending.gov (FPDS)
Contract
- Prime contractor
- H2 Construction Inc
- Obligated so far
- $3,246,475
- Agency
- Department of the Treasury
- Buying office
- Internal Revenue Service
- Contract type
- BPA call
- Award ID (PIID)
- 2023H226F00043
Work
- Work
- Commercial building construction
- Industry (NAICS)
- 236220 Commercial and institutional building construction
- Product or service (PSC)
- Z2JZ Repair or alteration of miscellaneous buildings
Dates
- Signed
- 2026-06-01Reported date — see the source for the event evidenced.
- Work starts
- 2026-06-09Reported date — see the source for the event evidenced.
- Planned end
- 2028-01-08Planned date — not evidence that work occurred.
Place of performance
- City
- Ogden
- County
- Weber
- State
- Utah
- ZIP code
- 84201
What the contract is for
Cps ogden remodel.
Sources, method and limits
Show 2 sourcesHide
Sources and evidence
- USASUSAspending.gov award record (FPDS data, US government, public domain)As of: Jun 8, 2026 · Record: 2023H226F00043
- USASUSAspending.gov recipient profile of the primeAs of: Jun 8, 2026
Limitations and interpretation
- A contract award is not an open bid. The prime contractor decides its own subcontracts, and some may already be let.
- The amount is what the agency has obligated so far, as USAspending.gov reports it. Options and later modifications can change it.
- The place of performance is as the contracting officer entered it in FPDS. For some awards it is the contracting office, not the work site.
- Defense contracts appear about 90 days after signature, so the newest Defense awards are not here yet.
- Source: USAspending.gov, from the Federal Procurement Data System (FPDS). US government data, public domain.
Cite or correct this record
Kapwork Grow, “H2 Construction Inc · Commercial building construction · Ogden, UT”, https://kapwork.com/grow/directory/federal/h2-construction-inc-ogden-ut-fa_a3fc5bc531e0, materially updated Oct 22, 2026.
Report an error in this record and we will check it against the cited sources.
A contract award is not an open bid. The prime decides its own subcontracts, and the amount is what the agency has obligated so far. “Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
More federal contracts
- Ses Construction and Fuel Services LLC · Industrial building construction · Ogden, UTUtah
- B H, Inc · Highway, street and bridge construction · Huntsville, UTUtah
- Shofar Communications LLC · Commercial building construction · Hill Afb, UTUtah
- Nve-Hhi JV · Commercial building construction · Hill Afb, UTUtah
- West Coast JV, LLC · Commercial building construction · Hill Afb, UTUtah
Kapwork Grow
Every new federal construction and telecom contract in the directory, in one place.
Search by prime, agency, trade or place.