Company profile
Oregon Telephone Corporation
Oregon Telephone Corporation is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 6 project records and reports $21,063,250.76 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $21,063,250.76Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 6Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Arkansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-AR-158-5132 | Arkansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-AR-158-5132 (CM61-BEAD-AR-158-5132) is a broadband project record in Arkansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,342,472.75. Linked award holder: Oregon Telephone Corporation. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007072 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007072 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007072) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $10,641,940.00. Linked award holder: Oregon Telephone Corporation. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004072 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004072 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004072) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $3,412,918.89. Linked award holder: Oregon Telephone Corporation. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004073 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004073 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004073) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $312,047.84. Linked award holder: Oregon Telephone Corporation. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004226 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004226 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004226) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Licensed Fixed Wireless, Fiber. Reported award: $3,369,738.00. Linked award holder: Oregon Telephone Corporation. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004230 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004230 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004230) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,984,133.28. Linked award holder: Oregon Telephone Corporation. |
Related records
Project geography
Arkansas BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Arkansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-AR-158-5132project
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Idaho BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007072project
Technology on linked projects
Licensed Fixed Wireless BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Missouri BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004072project
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004073project
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004226project
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004230project
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:130986
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026