Company profile
Ace Telephone Association
Ace Telephone Association is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 6 project records and reports $9,073,026.63 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $9,073,026.63Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 6Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-629818 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-629818 (CM61-BEAD-IA-629818) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $73,395.00. Linked award holder: Ace Telephone Association. |
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-629819 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-629819 (CM61-BEAD-IA-629819) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $617,010.63. Linked award holder: Ace Telephone Association. |
| Michigan broadband project CM61-BEAD-MI-002-01 | Michigan broadband project CM61-BEAD-MI-002-01 (CM61-BEAD-MI-002-01) is a broadband project record in Michigan. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $5,130,855.00. Linked award holder: Ace Telephone Association. |
| Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1259 | Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1259 (CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1259) is a broadband project record in Minnesota. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,420,440.00. Linked award holder: Ace Telephone Association. |
| Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1311 | Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1311 (CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1311) is a broadband project record in Minnesota. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $404,366.00. Linked award holder: Ace Telephone Association. |
| Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1500 | Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1500 (CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1500) is a broadband project record in Minnesota. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $426,960.00. Linked award holder: Ace Telephone Association. |
Related records
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Iowa BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-629818project
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-629819project
Project geography
Michigan BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Michigan broadband project CM61-BEAD-MI-002-01project
Project geography
Minnesota BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1259project
Linked project
Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1311project
Linked project
Minnesota broadband project CM61-BEAD-MN-79-1500project
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:130008
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026