Company profile
Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company
Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 6 project records and reports $12,714,812.25 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $12,714,812.25Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 6Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-003979 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-003979 (CM61-BEAD-MO-003979) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $716,394.00. Linked award holder: Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-003997 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-003997 (CM61-BEAD-MO-003997) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $9,026,970.25. Linked award holder: Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004047 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004047 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004047) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,607,777.00. Linked award holder: Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Put | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Put (CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Put) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $75,009.09. Linked award holder: Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sch | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sch (CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sch) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $172,840.91. Linked award holder: Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sul | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sul (CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sul) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $115,821.00. Linked award holder: Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company. |
Related records
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Missouri BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-003979project
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-003997project
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004047project
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Putproject
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Schproject
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004819.Sulproject
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:130940
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026