Company profile
IdeaTek Telcom, LLC
IdeaTek Telcom, LLC is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 29 project records and reports $51,054,749.98 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $51,054,749.98Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 29Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1057 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1057 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1057) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless, Fiber. Reported award: $412,036.64. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1058 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1058 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1058) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,673,972.33. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1061 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1061 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1061) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $375,000.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1062 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1062 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1062) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless, Fiber. Reported award: $1,618,818.32. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1069 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1069 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1069) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $525,000.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1071 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1071 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1071) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber, LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $549,154.19. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1307 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1307 (CM61-BEAD-KS-1307) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless, Fiber. Reported award: $10,471,776.87. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-A | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-A (CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-A) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber, LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $589,899.77. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-B | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-B (CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-B) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,185,088.64. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-C | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-C (CM61-BEAD-KS-1308-C) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $1,380,000.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-920 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-920 (CM61-BEAD-KS-920) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $3,297,810.83. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-963 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-963 (CM61-BEAD-KS-963) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless, Fiber. Reported award: $1,020,000.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-968-A | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-968-A (CM61-BEAD-KS-968-A) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber, LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $1,078,588.46. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-968-B | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-968-B (CM61-BEAD-KS-968-B) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $416,250.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-968-C | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-968-C (CM61-BEAD-KS-968-C) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $71,250.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-973 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-973 (CM61-BEAD-KS-973) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless, Fiber. Reported award: $767,163.76. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-974 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-974 (CM61-BEAD-KS-974) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $333,750.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-982 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-982 (CM61-BEAD-KS-982) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,679,383.98. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-983 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-983 (CM61-BEAD-KS-983) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,315,942.26. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-985 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-985 (CM61-BEAD-KS-985) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $135,996.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-986 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-986 (CM61-BEAD-KS-986) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $390,000.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-988 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-988 (CM61-BEAD-KS-988) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $1,698,750.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-989 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-989 (CM61-BEAD-KS-989) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber, LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $6,037,458.92. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-990-A | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-990-A (CM61-BEAD-KS-990-A) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $701,250.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-990-B | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-990-B (CM61-BEAD-KS-990-B) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: LBR Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $660,000.00. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-994 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-994 (CM61-BEAD-KS-994) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,184,501.82. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-998 | Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-998 (CM61-BEAD-KS-998) is a broadband project record in Kansas. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,799,789.19. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004190 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004190 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004190) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $6,322,304.92. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
| Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004193 | Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004193 (CM61-BEAD-MO-004193) is a broadband project record in Missouri. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,363,813.08. Linked award holder: IdeaTek Telcom, LLC. |
Related records
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Kansas BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1058project
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1071project
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-1307project
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-920project
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-974project
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-985project
Linked project
Kansas broadband project CM61-BEAD-KS-988project
Technology on linked projects
LBR Fixed Wireless BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Missouri BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Missouri broadband project CM61-BEAD-MO-004193project
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:190410
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026