Company profile
Fybercom LLC
Fybercom LLC is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 15 project records and reports $86,453,890.55 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $86,453,890.55Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 15Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007114 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007114 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007114) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $8,625,965.20. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007131 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007131 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007131) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $799,500.00. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007134 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007134 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007134) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,804,831.20. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007135 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007135 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007135) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $127,974.72. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007143 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007143 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007143) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,708,638.88. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007156 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007156 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007156) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $3,614,910.89. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007158 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007158 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007158) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $721,500.00. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007160 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007160 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007160) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $8,788,569.55. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007167 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007167 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007167) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $3,039,246.00. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007168 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007168 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007168) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Unlicensed Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $2,652,114.00. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007169 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007169 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007169) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $18,426,043.72. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007170 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007170 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007170) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $644,290.64. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007298 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007298 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007298) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $33,077,197.75. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007301 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007301 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007301) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $679,234.00. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
| Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007302 | Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007302 (CM61-BEAD-ID-007302) is a broadband project record in Idaho. Recorded technology: Unlicensed Fixed Wireless. Reported award: $743,874.00. Linked award holder: Fybercom LLC. |
Related records
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Idaho BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007114project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007134project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007135project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007143project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007156project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007158project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007301project
Linked project
Idaho broadband project CM61-BEAD-ID-007302project
Technology on linked projects
Unlicensed Fixed Wireless BEAD projectstechnology
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:360134
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026