Company profile
Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg
Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 6 project records and reports $5,043,063.48 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $5,043,063.48Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 6Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-628652 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-628652 (CM61-BEAD-IA-628652) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $558,660.87. Linked award holder: Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg. |
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630578 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630578 (CM61-BEAD-IA-630578) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $985,560.00. Linked award holder: Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg. |
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630584 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630584 (CM61-BEAD-IA-630584) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,149,580.30. Linked award holder: Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg. |
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630586 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630586 (CM61-BEAD-IA-630586) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,608,122.16. Linked award holder: Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg. |
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630587 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630587 (CM61-BEAD-IA-630587) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $344,239.78. Linked award holder: Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg. |
| Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630589 | Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630589 (CM61-BEAD-IA-630589) is a broadband project record in Iowa. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $396,900.37. Linked award holder: Farmers Mutual Telephone Cooperative of Shellsburg. |
Related records
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Iowa BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-628652project
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630578project
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630584project
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630586project
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630587project
Linked project
Iowa broadband project CM61-BEAD-IA-630589project
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:130485
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026