Company profile
NEIT Broadband
NEIT Broadband is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 0 project records and reports $0.00 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 0Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $1,048,914.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
No records are included in this table.
Dated updates
Event dates and dates first observed are different. Neither is inferred from a planned milestone.
NEIT Broadband subaward executed
$1,048,914 from PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION OF WISCONSIN
Event date: · First observed:
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: uei:R84JAUV98XS5
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026