Skip to directory content

Company profile

Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC

Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 22 project records and reports $122,233,512.00 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.

Sources: Tracker company and award record

Summary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:

Business profile

Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.

Business profile

On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.

Business profile
FieldReported value
WebsiteNot reported
Reported headquartersNot reported
IndustryNot reported
Employee rangeNot reported
Revenue and reporting periodNot reported

BEAD participation and award records

BEAD role
Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
Attributed BEAD awards
$122,233,512.00Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
Linked project records
22Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
Reported executed subawards
$0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards

An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.

Linked project records

On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.

Linked project records
RecordSummary
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2895Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2895 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2895) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $50,899.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2959Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2959 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2959) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $3,200,583.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2978Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2978 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-2978) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $27,443.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-3032Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-3032 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-3032) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $39,229.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-3263Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-3263 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-3263) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,075,360.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7924Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7924 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7924) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,335,975.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7925Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7925 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7925) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,288,500.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7949Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7949 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7949) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $8,338,000.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7951Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7951 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7951) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $4,791,016.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7953Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7953 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7953) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $4,655,525.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7954Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7954 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7954) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $13,268,643.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7955Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7955 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7955) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,523,131.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7958Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7958 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7958) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $10,749,949.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7959Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7959 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7959) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $8,150,564.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7960Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7960 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7960) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $25,610,805.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7961Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7961 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7961) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,613,002.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7962Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7962 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7962) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,614,698.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7966Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7966 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7966) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $16,596,855.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7970Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7970 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7970) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $9,499,849.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7971Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7971 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7971) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $3,496,275.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7973Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7973 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7973) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $1,735,123.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.
Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7974Indiana broadband project CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7974 (CM61-BEAD-IN-MSF25-7974) is a broadband project record in Indiana. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $2,572,088.00. Linked award holder: Mainstream Fiber Networks, LLC.

Related records

Limitations and interpretation

  • An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
  • Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
  • Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.

“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.

Sources and evidence

  1. Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:360009
  2. Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026