Company profile
Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc. is listed as Award holder in the tracker. The snapshot links it to 5 project records and reports $39,860,828.00 in attributed BEAD awards. Each figure describes the cited award record.
Sources: Tracker company and award recordSummary from published records · Source as of: Aug 22, 2026 · Materially updated:
Business profile
Headquarters describe the business, not project geography. Estimated revenue is not an award amount.
Business profile
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Website | Not reported |
| Reported headquarters | Not reported |
| Industry | Not reported |
| Employee range | Not reported |
| Revenue and reporting period | Not reported |
BEAD participation and award records
- BEAD role
- Award holder Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Attributed BEAD awards
- $39,860,828.00Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Linked project records
- 5Reporting period: 2026-04-16 Sources: Tracker company and award record
- Reported executed subawards
- $0.00Reporting period: 2026-08-22 Sources: Reported executed subawards
An award is not an open solicitation, revenue, cash received, or guaranteed contractor demand. A planned date alone does not establish construction or completion.
Linked project records
On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.
| Record | Summary |
|---|---|
| Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F001 | Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F001 (CM61-BEAD-WI-15F001) is a broadband project record in Wisconsin. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $4,992,172.00. Linked award holder: Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc.. |
| Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F002 | Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F002 (CM61-BEAD-WI-15F002) is a broadband project record in Wisconsin. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $8,711,507.00. Linked award holder: Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc.. |
| Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F003 | Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F003 (CM61-BEAD-WI-15F003) is a broadband project record in Wisconsin. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $7,284,780.00. Linked award holder: Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc.. |
| Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F004 | Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F004 (CM61-BEAD-WI-15F004) is a broadband project record in Wisconsin. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $14,401,969.00. Linked award holder: Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc.. |
| Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F005 | Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F005 (CM61-BEAD-WI-15F005) is a broadband project record in Wisconsin. Recorded technology: Fiber. Reported award: $4,470,400.00. Linked award holder: Chibardun Telephone Cooperative, Inc.. |
Related records
Technology on linked projects
Fiber BEAD projectstechnology
Project geography
Wisconsin BEAD marketstate
Linked project
Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F001project
Linked project
Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F002project
Linked project
Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F003project
Linked project
Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F004project
Linked project
Wisconsin broadband project CM61-BEAD-WI-15F005project
Limitations and interpretation
- An award is a research signal. The award holder decides its own bids and subcontracts. Confirm project status and vendor needs with them.
- Business profile fields are published only when reported; missing industry, employee, or revenue values are not inferred from awards.
- Corporate relationships require dated source evidence. Similar names and shared markets are insufficient to establish a relationship.
“Not reported” means missing information, not zero. Completed and withdrawn records can remain available as historical records.
Sources and evidence
- Tracker company and award recordAs of: Apr 16, 2026 · Record: fcc-provider:130244
- Reported executed subawardsAs of: Aug 22, 2026